UEFA Europa League over 2.5 goals predictions and stats
International · UEFA Europa League: 88 of 152 matches this season finished with three goals or more (58%), 2.84 goals per match, both teams scored in 47% of matches.
Bet these matches with a new-customer offerThe offer and its conditions are shown on the bookmaker's page. 18+.
See the offerMost over 2.5 goalsPlzen83%
Most under 2.5 goalsOFI67%
Most both teams to scoreBenfica80%
Highest scoring, goals per matchBenfica3.20
Best defence, goals conceded per matchFerencvarosi TC0.67
Next UEFA Europa League fixtures
No fixture in the next seven days.
UEFA Europa League teams ranked by over 2.5 goals
| # | Team | Played | Over 2.5 / matches | At home | Away | BTTS | Goals per match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | FC Thun | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 50% | 4.75 |
| 2. | Bournemouth | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 50% | 3.25 |
| 3. | Juventus | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 75% | 3.75 |
| 4. | Celtic | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 4.25 |
| 5. | Torreense | 4 | 4/4 (100%) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 4.00 |
| 6. | Plzen | 6 | 5/6 (83%) | 100% | 67% | 50% | 3.00 |
| 7. | Benfica | 10 | 8/10 (80%) | 100% | 60% | 80% | 4.10 |
| 8. | Jagiellonia | 8 | 6/8 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 62% | 2.88 |
| 9. | Lech Poznan | 8 | 6/8 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 38% | 3.88 |
| 10. | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 25% | 3.25 |
| 11. | NEC Nijmegen | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 75% | 4.25 |
| 12. | Crystal Palace | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 75% | 3.75 |
| 13. | Union St. Gilloise | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 50% | 100% | 50% | 3.00 |
| 14. | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 50% | 2.75 |
| 15. | Celta Vigo | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 75% | 2.50 |
| 16. | Celje | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 50% | 50% | 3.50 |
| 17. | Lyon | 4 | 3/4 (75%) | 100% | 67% | 75% | 3.25 |
| 18. | Ferencvarosi TC | 12 | 8/12 (67%) | 83% | 50% | 58% | 2.92 |
| 19. | Ararat-Armenia | 6 | 4/6 (67%) | 67% | 67% | 67% | 3.50 |
| 20. | CSKA Sofia | 8 | 5/8 (62%) | 50% | 75% | 38% | 2.50 |
| 21. | Anderlecht | 10 | 6/10 (60%) | 80% | 40% | 40% | 2.70 |
| 22. | Beşiktaş | 10 | 5/10 (50%) | 60% | 40% | 40% | 2.80 |
| 23. | Omonia Nicosia | 8 | 4/8 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 50% | 2.88 |
| 24. | Red Bull Salzburg | 8 | 4/8 (50%) | 67% | 40% | 25% | 2.75 |
| 25. | HNK Hajduk Split | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 0% | 100% | 25% | 2.75 |
| 26. | Pafos | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 100% | 0% | 25% | 3.25 |
| 27. | PAOK | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 0% | 100% | 50% | 3.25 |
| 28. | Sparta Praha | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 75% | 3.00 |
| 29. | Rennes | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 50% | 1.75 |
| 30. | AC Milan | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 0% | 100% | 0% | 2.75 |
| 31. | Qarabag | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 0% | 1.50 |
| 32. | FC Iberia 1999 | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 50% | 2.25 |
| 33. | 1899 Hoffenheim | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 100% | 0% | 50% | 3.00 |
| 34. | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 75% | 3.00 |
| 35. | Real Sociedad | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 50% | 50% | 75% | 3.25 |
| 36. | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 0% | 100% | 25% | 2.25 |
| 37. | Sturm Graz | 4 | 2/4 (50%) | 33% | 100% | 25% | 2.25 |
| 38. | OFI | 6 | 2/6 (33%) | 33% | 33% | 17% | 2.33 |
| 39. | Lillestrom | 6 | 2/6 (33%) | 50% | 0% | 50% | 2.33 |
| 40. | Sheriff Tiraspol | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 50% | 0% | 0% | 1.75 |
| 41. | Hradec Králové | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 50% | 0% | 25% | 1.75 |
| 42. | Dynamo Kyiv | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 50% | 0% | 25% | 1.75 |
| 43. | Olympiakos Piraeus | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 50% | 0% | 25% | 1.25 |
| 44. | Levski Sofia | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 0% | 50% | 50% | 1.75 |
| 45. | Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 50% | 0% | 75% | 2.00 |
| 46. | Marseille | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 0% | 33% | 25% | 2.00 |
| 47. | Bayer Leverkusen | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 0% | 50% | 0% | 2.25 |
| 48. | Dinamo Zagreb | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 50% | 0% | 25% | 2.25 |
| 49. | Sunderland | 4 | 1/4 (25%) | 0% | 50% | 50% | 2.00 |
Today's over 2.5 goals predictions · Best leagues for over 2.5 goals